BUY YOUR CHRISTMAS GIFT NOW AND EXCHANGE UNTIL 15 JANUARY 2021

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

PERSONAL DATA POLICY

At Sportyfied.com, we work with an open policy towards our customers as well as partners. Therefore, we are also open about how we process your personal information.

Sportyfied complies with the EU Personal Data Regulation (GDPR) on the protection of user data. Here on the site you can read about:

  • How and how long we process your personal information
  • How we use cookies to improve your user experience

WHY DO YOU NEED MY PERSONAL INFORMAITON?

When you order from Sportyfied.com, you also agree that we store and use your information to deliver your order and to provide the customer service you are entitled to both before and after your purchase.

HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

To be able to place orders on sportyfied.com, you must at least state the following:

  • Name

  • Address

  • Email address

  • Telephone/mobile number

Your data is stored with information about what items you have purchased. We store the information 5 years from the end of the calendar year in which the information was submitted, cf. section 10 of the Accounting Act.

We take responsibility for all the personal information that you disclose to us or that we are given when you register for a purchase. Your personal information is stored securely by Sportyfied and is not transferred or sold to third parties.

We pass on personal data (name, address, mail, and telephone number) in connection with shipping and shipping of your goods to our shipping suppliers so that they can arrange for the delivery of your goods.
We protect your information with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption. This means that all information sent between buyer and seller is encrypted.
When you sign up for our newsletter and accept other marketing, we will only store information for as long as you wish and have consented to it. You have the opportunity at any time to cancel the service.In connection with an application process, the hiring committee processes your personal information. Your information is kept until the right candidate has been hired.

WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH?

Sportyfied has an IT security policy and we protect your information from being lost or changed. Your information will not be given away, sold, rented, or otherwise made available to others.

We use a few external suppliers for e.g. operation of IT systems that may have access to your personal data. These we have signed a Data Processing Addendum with, accordance to the law.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You have the right to gain insight into what information we process about you, to have inaccurate personal data corrected and to delete information if we no longer need to process your information. You also have the right in certain cases to have the processing of your personal data restricted.

You may exercise your rights by contacting us. Your rights include:

  • Right to access your personal data
  • Right to correct your personal data
  • The right to delete your personal data or the right to limit the scope of your personal data
  • Right to data portability
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal data

If there is a mistake in the registered personal data or you want us to delete your personal data, please contact us at service@sportyfied.com.
You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate's guide on the rights, which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.
If you would like to be informed or object to the personal data, we have registered about you, you can contact Sportyfied at service@sportyfied.com.

WHERE CAN I COMPLAIN?

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, please contact:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28
1300 Kbh. K
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk.
Tel. 33 19 32 00

THE USE OF COOKIES

Website owner and contact information:
Sportyfied
Solmarksvejs 2
2605 Brøndby
CVR: 34461120
TLF: +45 7070 7989

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a well-known tool that is used everywhere on websites. A cookie is a small data file that we store on your computer to keep track of what is happening during your visit and to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile. A cookie contains only text, is not a program and does not contain viruses.

THE WEBSITES USE OF COOKIES

At Sportyfied, we record your visits using cookies. This means that cookies are placed on your computer, for example, when you use our website. We use cookies to optimize our website to improve your user experience.
E.g. cookies help remember your favourite locations and search history so we can show you what you searched for most recently.
Cookies allow us and third parties to keep track of certain parts of your navigation on Sportyfied.com, in such a way that we can provide you with better information and marketing that fits your preferences and interests.
The use of cookies is based on your consent, which you can withdraw at any time by updating your consent settings and by deleting cookies

At Sportyfied, we record your visits using cookies. This means that cookies are placed on your computer, for example, when you use our website. We use cookies to optimize our website to improve your user experience.

E.g. cookies help remember your favourite locations and search history so we can show you what you searched for most recently.
Cookies allow us and third parties to keep track of certain parts of your navigation on Sportyfied.com, in such a way that we can provide you with better information and marketing that fits your preferences and interests.
The use of cookies is based on your consent, which you can withdraw at any time by updating your consent settings and by deleting cookies.

THE USE OF THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

The cookies that we at Sportyfied do not place in your browser, but which we have allowed other parties, can be referred to as third-party cookies. In this connection, we do not look directly at the raw data collected. We use various types of third-party cookies at Sportyfied.

Cookies for statistics

We use cookies for statistical purposes. Cookies help us to get an overview of your visit to our website, so that we can conduct market research, including examine the number of visitors, how users interact with the site and generally use our website. We do this so that we constantly can optimize and improve the website.

Cookies for advertising

We use marketing cookies to customize relevant content and advertising based on what you as a user are interested in. The cookies placed on your computer or in your web browser will typically collect information about your IP address, your navigation on our website and, for example, whether you use a computer, a tablet or a mobile phone. The information is used to customize ads that are most relevant for you.

Delete your cookies

All browsers allow you to delete cookies that you have previously authorized. If you use a computer with a newer Internet browser, you can delete your cookies by using the shortcut keys: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete.

The privacy and cookie policy where last updated: 16-07-2020

OVERVIEW OF COOKIES

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiration

_fbc

Sportyfied

 

3 months

_fbp

Sportyfied

Used to deliver, measure and improve the relevancy of advertising and to deliver a series of advertisement products

3 months

_ga

Sportyfied

This cookie is used to distinguish users of our website

2 years

_gac_UA-34234399-1

Sportyfied

 

3 months

_gat

Sportyfied

This cookie is used to estimate the audience size of our website and usage pattern

1 minute

_gid

Sportyfied

This cookie is used to distinguish users of our website

4 days

Sportyfied2

Sportyfied

 

7 months

DSID

DoubleClick/Google

Used for targeting purposes to store Google IDs so that your activity can be linked across devices (if you’ve previously signed into your Google Account on another device), in order to show relevant & personalized advertising across all devices

14 days

IDE

DoubleClick/Google

Used for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalized advertising

4 months

_fbp

DoubleClick/Google

Used by Google to deliver, measure and improve the relevancy of their advertising and to deliver a series of advertisement products on Google

2 months

_fbp

Facebook

Used by Facebook to deliver, measure and improve the relevancy of their advertising and to deliver a series of advertisement products on Facebook

4 months

C_user

Facebook

This cookie is used to authenticate

Identity

4 months

datr

Facebook

This cookie is used to identify browsers for security and integrity.

2 years

dpr

Facebook

 

7 days

fr

Facebook

Used by Facebook to deliver, measure and improve the relevancy of their advertising and to deliver a series of advertisement products on Facebook

3 months

Presence

Facebook

This cookie is used for site features and services, such as enabling a user to like, share and connect with our Facebook page from our site

Session

sb

Facebook

This cookie is used for identifying browser to improve friend suggestions

2 years

spin

Facebook

 

1 day

wd

Facebook

This cookie is used to optimize site performance for advertisers

7 days

xs

Facebook

This cookie is used to authenticate

Identity

4 months

 

Facebook

 

Session

tr

Facebook

Used by Facebook to deliver, measure and improve the relevancy of their advertising and to deliver a series of advertisement products on Facebook 

Session

1p_JAR

Google

This cookie is used to gather website statistics, and track conversion rates.

1 month

ANID

Google

Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalized Google advertising

1 month

APISID

Google

Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalized Google advertising

2 years

CONSENT

Google

Used to store Google Network advertising preferences for use in targeted advertising

20 years

HSID

Google

Used for security purposes to store digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time which allows Google to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties. This can also be used for targeting purposes to show relevant & personalized ad content

2 years

NID

Google

This cookie is used for customising ads on Google websites.

6 months

S

Google

 

Session

SAPISID

Google

Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalized Google advertising

2 years

SID

Google

Used for security purposes to store digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time which allows Google to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties. This can also be used for targeting purposes to show relevant & personalized ad content

2 years

SIDCC

Google

Used to store information about how you use the website and any advertising that you may have seen before visiting this website, in addition to being used to help customize advertising on Google properties by remembering your most recent searches, your previous interactions with an advertiser's ads or search results and your visits to an advertisers website.

1 year

SSID

Google

Used to store information about how you use the website and any advertising that you may have seen before visiting this website, in addition to being used to help customize advertising on Google properties by remembering your most recent searches, your previous interactions with an advertiser's ads or search results and your visits to an advertisers website.

2 years

_Secure-3PAPISID

Google

Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalised Google advertising 

2 years

_Secure-3PSID

Google

Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalized Google advertising 

2 years

_Secure-APISID

Google

Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalized Google advertising 

5 months

_Secure-HSID

Google

Used for security purposes to store digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time which allows Google to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties. This can also be used for targeting purposes to show relevant & personalized ad content

5 months

_Secure-SSID

Google

Used to store information about how you use the website and any advertising that you may have seen before visiting this website, in addition to being used to help customize advertising on Google properties by remembering your most recent searches, your previous interactions with an advertiser's ads or search results and your visits to an advertisers website.

5 months

DV

Google

 

10 minutes

OTZ

Google

Used for remembering your former choices and thereby personalize features

1 month

UULE

Google

 

1 day

_ga

Google

This cookie is used to distinguish users of our website

2 years

 

 

Covid-19: We are still working and are ready to handle your order and inquiries. At the same time, we follow the government's guidelines and look after each other. Take care of yourself and each other.
chiudi